January Event Venue Winner
06/01-08/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, VIC Curtis Luck (WA) & Alanna Campbell (NZL)
07/01-10/01 Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Jenny Lee (SA)
14/01-19/01 Australian Women's & Men's Amateur The Grange Golf Club, SA
February Event Venue Winner
13/02-16/02 ISPS HANDA Women's Australian Open Victoria Golf Club, VIC
20/02-23/02 Men's & Women's Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, VIC Matt Griffin (Vic) & Minjee Lee (WA)
March Event Venue Winner
06/03-09/03 Men's & Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Shelly Shin (NSW) & Ryan Ruffels (Vic)
12/03-16/03 Men's & Women's WA Amateur Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Curtis Luck (WA) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
April Event Venue Winner
03/04-06/04 Golf SA Amateur Classic Glenelg Golf Club, SA Simon Viitakangas (Qld)
03/04-06/04 Rene Erichsen Salver Glenelg Golf Club, SA Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
09/04-11/04 Australian Girls Amateur Croydon Golf Club (Yering Meadows), VIC
09/04-11/04 Australian Boys Amateur Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC
13/04-15/04 Australian Girls Interstate Team Matches Croydon Golf Club (Yering Meadows), VIC
13/04-16/04 Australian Boys Interstate Team Matches Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC
27/04-27/04 Australian Women's Foursomes Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
27/04-27/04 Australian Men's Foursomes Federal Golf Club, ACT
29/04-02/05 Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches Federal Golf Club, ACT
29/04-02/05 Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
May Event Venue Winner
16/05-18/05 Women's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Lizzie Elmassian (NSW)
16/05-18/05 Girls' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
29/05-01/06 Men's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Jarrod Freeman (NSW)
29/05-01/06 Boys' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Brett Coletta (Vic)
June Event Venue Winner
No events found.
July Event Venue Winner
01/07-04/07 Boys' & Girls' NSW Amateur Wollongong Golf Club, NSW & Links Shell Cove Golf Course, NSW Shelly Shin (NSW) & David Micheluzzi (Vic)
07/07-08/07 SRIXON Junior Championship Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA Minwoo Lee (WA) & Hira Naveed (WA)
August Event Venue Winner
28/08-31/08 Men's Qld Open Brookwater Golf and Country Club, QLD Andrew Dodt (Qld)
September Event Venue Winner
04/09-05/09 The Grange Senior Open Amateur The Grange Golf Club, SA
08/09-10/09 Golf SA Men's Senior Amateur Fleurieu Golf Club, SA
13/09-15/09 Mandurah Open Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA
22/09-24/09 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Championship Northern Golf Club, VIC & Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC
23/09-26/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD
30/09-04/10 JNJG International Junior Classic Maitland Golf Club – East's Leisure & Golf, NSW, Australia & Kurri Golf Club, NSW
30/09-02/10 Australian Men's Senior Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA
October Event Venue Winner
10/10-10/10 Women's WA Senior Cup Gosnells Golf Club, WA
11/10-12/10 Aaron Baddeley World Junior - Australian Final Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC
14/10-17/10 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club, QLD
16/10-19/10 Men's WA Open Cottesloe Golf Club, WA
19/10-25/10 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play & Amateur Southport Golf Club, QLD & Arundel Hills Country Club, QLD
27/10-29/10 Australian Men's Senior Match Play Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW
27/10-31/10 Australian Women's Senior Amateur Riverside Golf Club, TAS
November Event Venue Winner
07/11-09/11 Men's Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, ACT
12/11-14/11 Australian Men's & Women's Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, NSW
20/11-23/11 Men's & Women's Tas Amateur Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS
23/11-23/11 Boys' & Girls' WA Amateur Lakelands Country Club, WA
25/11-28/11 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC
December Event Venue Winner
12/12-17/12 Men's & Women's Vic Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC
12/12-16/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD