January Event Venue Winner
01/01-01/01 New Year Cray Day Tournament Beachport Golf Club, SA
06/01-07/01 Golf SA Junior Amateur Champs Kooyonga Golf Club, SA & North Adelaide Golf Club, SA Bailey Smith (NZ) / Kirsty Hodgkins (QLD)
06/01-08/01 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Masters Waverley Golf Club, VIC Curtis Luck (WA) & Alanna Campbell (NZL)
07/01-10/01 Women's Lake Macquarie Amateur Belmont Golf Club, NSW Jenny Lee (SA)
07/01-10/01 Master of the Amateurs Final Royal Melbourne Golf Club, VIC
08/01-24/01 Mt Osmond Junior Clinics Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
09/01-10/01 Golf SA Junior Masters Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Brett Coletta (Vic) / Soo-bin Park (Vic)
12/01-12/01 Girls Try Golf Mount Gambier Golf Club, SA
12/01-12/01 FREE Come and Try Golf Clinics Marion Park Golf Club, SA & North Lakes Golf Club, SA
13/01-13/01 Golf SA Men's Open Day Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
14/01-19/01 Australian Women's & Men's Amateur The Grange Golf Club, SA
16/01-17/01 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Clinic Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
20/01-21/01 Cudmore Cheney & Junior Boys (SA v VIC) Horsham Golf Club, VIC
23/01-24/01 Golf SA Junior Open The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA & Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA Joel Durnford / Kristalle Blum
23/01-23/01 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Clinic Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
27/01-27/01 27 Hole Ambrose Kingston SE Golf Club, SA
31/01-31/01 Auto Club Golf Champs - Regional qualifying Blackwood Golf Club, SA
February Event Venue Winner
02/02-02/02 Kooyonga Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
02/02-02/02 Club Vardon - Tea Tree Gully Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA Will Somerfield / Kristalle Blum / Ben Tucker
03/02-03/02 Golf SA Men's Open Day Glenelg Golf Club, SA
09/02-09/02 Club Vardon - The Vines The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA Zak Fuller / Elysia Yap / Jack Thompson
10/02-10/02 Senior Event - Blackwood Blackwood Golf Club, SA Lindsay Elliott
13/02-16/02 ISPS HANDA Women's Australian Open Victoria Golf Club, VIC
16/02-16/02 Club Vardon - Fleurieu Fleurieu Golf Club, SA Justin Crowder / Elysia Yap / Sam Burton
17/02-17/02 Rules Course - L1 Intro North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
18/02-18/02 Women's Minda Golf Day Glenelg Golf Club, SA
18/02-18/02 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
19/02-19/02 Ladies Opening / Guest Day Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
20/02-23/02 Men's & Women's Victorian Open Thirteenth Beach Golf Club, VIC Matt Griffin (Vic) & Minjee Lee (WA)
22/02-22/02 Fleurieu Open Fleurieu Golf Club, SA
23/02-23/02 Club Vardon - Stirling The Stirling Golf Club, SA Heath Riches / Rachel Taylor / Peter Johns
24/02-24/02 Echunga Women's Open Day Echunga Golf Club, SA
March Event Venue Winner
01/03-01/03 Women's Statewide Events Various
02/03-02/03 17th South Australian Ambrose Championship Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
02/03-02/03 Club Vardon - Flagstaff Hill Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA Anthony Murdaca / Elysia Yap / Lachlan Barker
03/03-03/03 Golf SA Men's Open Day Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
03/03-03/03 Community Coach – Training Day North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
03/03-03/03 South Lakes Women's Open Day South Lakes Golf Club, SA
04/03-04/03 Rules Course - Level 2 (Club Level North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
06/03-09/03 Men's & Women's Riversdale Cup Riversdale Golf Club, VIC Shelly Shin (NSW) & Ryan Ruffels (Vic)
06/03-06/03 McCracken Women's Open Day McCracken Golf Club, SA
06/03-06/03 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
07/03-07/03 McCracken Fiona Pike Ambrose McCracken Golf Club, SA
07/03-07/03 Senior Event - Thaxted Park Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
10/03-10/03 Burra Heritage Men's Classic Burra Golf Club, SA
11/03-11/03 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day The Grange Golf Club, SA
12/03-16/03 Men's & Women's WA Amateur Royal Perth Golf Club, WA Curtis Luck (WA) & Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
13/03-13/03 Links Lady Bay Women's Open Day Links Lady Bay Golf Club, SA
16/03-16/03 Jack Newton Invitational North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
17/03-23/03 Golf SA Medal & Amateur Champs Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA & Blackwood Golf Club, SA Jack Williams / Kono Matsumoto
24/03-24/03 Teams Cup Golf Championships North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
24/03-24/03 Senior Event - Tea Tree Gully Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
24/03-24/03 2014 SSSSA Shool Team Stableford and Knock out Qualifying Competition North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
28/03-28/03 Mt Barker/Hahndorf Women's Open Day Mount Barker-Hahndorf Golf Club, SA
30/03-30/03 Mt Barker 27 Hole Amateur Open Tournament Mount Barker-Hahndorf Golf Club, SA
30/03-30/03 Community Coach – Training Day North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
31/03-31/03 2014 SSSSA Knockout Team Stableford Competition North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
April Event Venue Winner
02/04-02/04 Golf SA Corporate Day Glenelg Golf Club, SA
03/04-06/04 Gawler Coca Cola Classic Gawler Golf Club, SA
03/04-06/04 Golf SA Amateur Classic Glenelg Golf Club, SA Simon Viitakangas (Qld)
03/04-06/04 Rene Erichsen Salver Glenelg Golf Club, SA Hayley Bettencourt (WA)
04/04-04/04 Women's Janet Humphrey Foursomes South Lakes Golf Club, SA
05/04-06/04 Pinaroo's 100 YEARS Pinnaroo Golf Club, SA
06/04-06/04 The 2014 SA MYGolf Junior ProAm The Grange Golf Club, SA
07/04-10/04 Fleurieu Peninsula Golf Championship Links Lady Bay Golf Club, SA & Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
07/04-07/04 Senior Event - Mt Osmond Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
09/04-11/04 Australian Girls Amateur Croydon Golf Club (Yering Meadows), VIC
09/04-11/04 Australian Boys Amateur Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC
11/04-11/04 Women's Aileen Rickaby Foursomes Tailem Bend Golf Club, SA
11/04-11/04 Women's Onkaparinga Mayor's Open Day Willunga Golf Club, SA
12/04-12/04 WIRRINA COVE PRO-AM & OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
12/04-12/04 Ardrossan Open Ardrossan Golf Club, SA
13/04-15/04 Australian Girls Interstate Team Matches Croydon Golf Club (Yering Meadows), VIC
13/04-16/04 Australian Boys Interstate Team Matches Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC
13/04-13/04 Ardrossan Mixed Foursomes Ardrossan Golf Club, SA
14/04-14/04 ARDROSSAN JUNIOR OPEN & ENCOURAGEMENT CUP Ardrossan Golf Club, SA
14/04-14/04 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
14/04-16/04 Girls into Golf Camp Various
15/04-15/04 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
16/04-16/04 Mc Cormack's Junior Golf Club AUTUMN CUP 2014 Adelaide Shores, SA
17/04-17/04 SCHOOL HOLIDAY JUNIOR CLINIC – Come & Try West Lakes Golf Club, SA
19/04-19/04 Blackwood Crown Lager Open Blackwood Golf Club, SA
21/04-21/04 Club Vardon - Blackwood Blackwood Golf Club, SA Scott Ready / Jenny Lee / Ben Tucker
22/04-24/04 Port Lincoln Junior Camp Port Lincoln Golf Club, SA
22/04-22/04 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
22/04-22/04 School Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
24/04-24/04 SCHOOL HOLIDAY JUNIOR CLINIC – Come & Try West Lakes Golf Club, SA
27/04-27/04 Junior Golf Championships Barossa Valley Golf Club, SA
27/04-27/04 Australian Women's Foursomes Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
27/04-27/04 Australian Men's Foursomes Federal Golf Club, ACT
28/04-28/04 Senior Event - Flagstaff Hill Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
28/04-28/04 Audi Solitaire Legends Pro-Am Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
29/04-29/04 Rules Course - Level 2 (Club Level) Willunga Golf Club, SA
29/04-02/05 Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches Federal Golf Club, ACT
29/04-02/05 Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches Gungahlin Lakes Golf Club, ACT
May Event Venue Winner
01/05-01/05 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day West Lakes Golf Club, SA
02/05-02/05 Clare Ladies Open Clare Golf Club, SA
02/05-02/05 Victor Harbor Women's Gala Day Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
02/05-02/05 State Aboriginal Golf Championship North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
03/05-03/05 Kapunda Men's Open Kapunda Golf Club, SA
04/05-29/06 Kooyonga Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
04/05-04/05 Copper Club Open Copperclub Port Hughes, SA
04/05-04/05 Club Vardon - West Lakes West Lakes Golf Club, SA Heath Riches / Caitlin Roberts / Ben Tucker
08/05-08/05 Men's Veterans Day Coffin Bay Golf Club, SA
08/05-08/05 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day The Stirling Golf Club, SA
09/05-09/05 Lady Mayoress Golf Trophy Tournament North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
10/05-10/05 Lord Mayor Golf Trophy Tournament North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
11/05-11/05 Quorn Mixed Ambrose Quorn Golf Club, SA
11/05-11/05 2014 Junior Northern District Golf Tournament Jamestown Golf Club, SA
12/05-12/05 PENNANT - Women's A2 Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
12/05-12/05 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
13/05-16/05 May Week Open Tournament South Lakes Golf Club, SA
13/05-13/05 Ladies Open Day Waikerie Golf Club, SA
16/05-18/05 Women's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Lizzie Elmassian (NSW)
16/05-18/05 Girls' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
16/05-16/05 Burra Ladies Open Burra Golf Club, SA
17/05-18/05 Burra Men's Open
17/05-18/05 Golf SA Jnr Sand Greens Champs Jamestown Golf Club, SA Jackson Arthur / Charley Jacobs
18/05-18/05 Men's Eyre Peninsula Mixed Foursomes Cummins Golf Club, SA
18/05-18/05 Stirling North Mixed & Mens Pinehurst Stirling North Golf Club, SA
18/05-18/05 Yorketown Golf Club Men's Open Day Yorketown Golf Club, SA
18/05-18/05 Snowtown Mixed & Mens Pinehurst Snowtown Golf Club, SA
18/05-18/05 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Highercombe Golf & Country Club, SA
18/05-18/05 PENNANT - Men's A2 Fleurieu Golf Club, SA
18/05-18/05 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
18/05-18/05 PENNANT - Men's B2 The Stirling Golf Club, SA
19/05-19/05 PENNANT - Women's A2 The Grange Golf Club, SA
19/05-19/05 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Glenelg Golf Club, SA
21/05-21/05 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
22/05-22/05 Yorketown Women's Open Foursomes Yorketown Golf Club, SA
23/05-23/05 Balaklava Ladies Open Balaklava Golf Club, SA
24/05-24/05 K & S Ceiling Trophy Ambrose Event Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
25/05-25/05 Men's Open Championships Port Lincoln Golf Club, SA
25/05-25/05 Northern districts Mixed Pinehurst Peterborough Golf Club, SA
25/05-25/05 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
25/05-25/05 PENNANT - Men's A2 Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
25/05-25/05 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
25/05-25/05 PENNANT - Men's B2 West Lakes Golf Club, SA
26/05-26/05 PENNANT - Women's A3 Westward HO Golf Club, SA
26/05-26/05 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 Westward HO Golf Club, SA
26/05-26/05 PENNANT - Women's A2 The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
26/05-26/05 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
29/05-29/05 Wallaroo Ladies Foursomes Wallaroo Golf Club, SA
29/05-01/06 Men's NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Jarrod Freeman (NSW)
29/05-01/06 Boys' NT Amateur Darwin Golf Club, NT Brett Coletta (Vic)
30/05-30/05 Gawler Ladies Open Gawler Golf Club, SA
31/05-31/05 Wallaroo Open Day Wallaroo Golf Club, SA
June Event Venue Winner
01/06-01/06 Saddleworth Men's Mixed Ambrose Saddleworth Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Blackwood Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 Wallaroo Mixed Fours Wool Bay Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 Carlings Fuel Open - 18 Hole Stroke Quorn Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Women's A1 Blackwood Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Men's A2 Penfield Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup The Grange Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Sharp Cup Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Junior Div 2 Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
01/06-01/06 PENNANT - Men's B2 Highercombe Golf & Country Club, SA
02/06-02/06 PENNANT - Women's A3 Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
02/06-02/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 The Stirling Golf Club, SA
02/06-02/06 PENNANT - Women's A2 Glenelg Golf Club, SA
02/06-02/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Blackwood Golf Club, SA
05/06-05/06 Ardrossans Ladies Open Day Ardrossan Golf Club, SA
06/06-06/06 Ladies District Foursomes at Owen Owen Golf Club, SA
06/06-06/06 Ladies Pinnaroo Open (18Holes) Pinnaroo Golf Club, SA
06/06-06/06 Strathalbyn Women's Gala Day Strathalbyn Golf Club, SA
06/06-06/06 Ladies Canadian Foursomes Ardrossan Golf Club, SA
06/06-06/06 Men's Veterans 9 hole stableford Pinnaroo Golf Club, SA
06/06-09/06 Men's Pinnaroo Open (36 Holes) & Handicap Events Pinnaroo Golf Club, SA
07/06-08/06 Men's Open Championships Ceduna Golf Club, SA
07/06-08/06 Maitland Centenary Weekend Celebrations Maitland Golf Club, SA
08/06-08/06 Men's 18 Hole Open Champs Iron Knob Golf Club, SA
08/06-08/06 Port Pirie Nyrstar North Western Open Port Pirie Golf Club, SA
08/06-08/06 Coober Pedy Police/Miners Charity Day Coober Pedy Opal Fields Golf Club, SA
08/06-08/06 Andrew Callery Memorial Day Coonalpyn Golf Club, SA
09/06-09/06 Open Mixed & Men's Foursomes Pinnaroo Golf Club, SA
12/06-12/06 Ladies Teams Day Port Victoria Golf Club, SA
13/06-13/06 Ladies District Teams Day at Blyth Blyth Golf Club, SA
13/06-13/06 Ladies Lameroo Open Lameroo Golf Club, SA
13/06-15/06 Barmera Amateur Golf Open Barmera Golf Club, SA
14/06-14/06 Men's & Ladies 4ball betterball Stableford Lameroo Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 Men's Open Championships Cleve Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Simpson Cup The Grange Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 Curramulka Open Day Curramulka Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 Sitrling North Open Stirling North Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Women's A1 The Grange Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Men's A2 The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup Glenelg Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Sharp Cup The Stirling Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Junior Div 2 The Stirling Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 PENNANT - Men's B2 Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
15/06-15/06 Lameroo Mixed & Mens Pinehurst Lameroo Golf Club, SA
16/06-16/06 PENNANT - Women's A3 North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
16/06-16/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
16/06-16/06 PENNANT - Women's A2 Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
16/06-16/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
19/06-19/06 Stansbury Open/Wool Bay Fun Day Stansbury Golf Club, SA
20/06-20/06 Saddleworth Ladies Open Saddleworth Golf Club, SA
21/06-21/06 Captains Trophy Event Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
22/06-22/06 Owen Men's Open Owen Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 Morgan & Cadell Men's Open Morgan-Cadell Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Women's A1 Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 Men's Open Championships Cowell Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 Quorn Mixed & Mens Pinehurst Quorn Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 Banks & Wilson Promnitz Sheils Wallaroo Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 Crystal Brook Open Crystal Brook Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Men's A2 Gawler Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Sharp Cup The Grange Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Junior Div 2 The Grange Golf Club, SA
22/06-22/06 PENNANT - Men's B2 Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
23/06-23/06 PENNANT - Women's A3 Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
23/06-23/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
23/06-23/06 PENNANT - Women's A2 Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
23/06-23/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
26/06-26/06 Yacka - Mid North Veterans Day Yacka Golf Club, SA
26/06-26/06 Curramulka Open Day Curramulka Golf Club, SA
26/06-26/06 Rules Course - L1 Intro North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
28/06-28/06 Port Victoria Open Day Port Victoria Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 ASSOCIATION DAY GLADSTONE
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Men's A2 West Lakes Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup Blackwood Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Sharp Cup Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Junior Div 2 Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Men's B2 North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 Blyth Men's & Mixed Ambrose Blyth Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 EP Men's Sandgreens Open Championship Lock Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Glenelg Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 Men's Current 2013 Champion of Champions Lock Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 PENNANT - Women's A1 Glenelg Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 Edithburgh Open Day Edithburgh Golf Club, SA
29/06-29/06 Port Augusta Kleenheat Open Port Augusta Golf Club, SA
30/06-30/06 PENNANT - Women's A3 West Lakes Golf Club, SA
30/06-30/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
30/06-30/06 PENNANT - Women's A2 Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
30/06-30/06 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 West Lakes Golf Club, SA
July Event Venue Winner
01/07-01/07 SYP Pennant Stableford Day Port Vincent Golf Club, SA
01/07-04/07 Boys' & Girls' NSW Amateur Wollongong Golf Club, NSW & Links Shell Cove Golf Course, NSW Shelly Shin (NSW) & David Micheluzzi (Vic)
03/07-03/07 Moonta Ladies Foursomes Moonta Golf Club, SA
03/07-03/07 Lucindale Ladies Open Day Lucindale Country Club, SA
04/07-04/07 Hamley Bridge Ladies Centenary Open Hamley Bridge Golf Club, SA
04/07-04/07 Tailem Bend Women's Open Day Tailem Bend Golf Club, SA
05/07-05/07 Hamley Bridge Men's Centenary Mixed Ambrose Hamley Bridge Golf Club, SA
05/07-05/07 YP Foursomes Port Vincent Golf Club, SA
05/07-05/07 Sandvik Desert Classic 2 person ambrose Woomera Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Wilmington Mixed & Mens Pinehurst Wilmington Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Hamley Bridge Men's Centenary Open Hamley Bridge Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Yacka Open Yacka Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Men's Open Championships Cummins Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Minlaton Open Day Minlaton Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Simpson Cup Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Women's A1 Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Men's A2 Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Sharp Cup The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Junior Div 2 The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
06/07-06/07 PENNANT - Men's B2 Westward HO Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Men's 18 hole TAILEM BEND OPEN & Murraylands Group Open (in conj.) Tailem Bend Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Men's Open Championships Wirrulla Golf Club, SA
06/07-06/07 Sandvik Desert Classic 2 person ambrose Roxby Downs Golf Club, SA
07/07-08/07 SRIXON Junior Championship Royal Fremantle Golf Club, WA Minwoo Lee (WA) & Hira Naveed (WA)
07/07-07/07 Riverton Ladies Open Riverton Golf Club, SA
07/07-07/07 Maitland Junior Open Maitland Golf Club, SA
07/07-07/07 PENNANT - Women's A3 FINAL West Lakes Golf Club, SA Tea Tree Gully
07/07-07/07 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 2 FINAL West Lakes Golf Club, SA Flagstaff Hill
07/07-07/07 PENNANT - Women's A2 FINAL West Lakes Golf Club, SA Kooyonga
07/07-07/07 PENNANT - Women's Cleek 1 FINAL West Lakes Golf Club, SA Mount Osmond
08/07-08/07 Gladstone Farmers Day
08/07-08/07 West Lakes Advanced Junior Coaching Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
08/07-09/07 The Vines Junior Clinic & Competition The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
09/07-09/07 Aaron Baddeley State Event North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
10/07-10/07 West Lakes Junior Come & Try West Lakes Golf Club, SA
10/07-11/07 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
10/07-10/07 Bute Ladies Open Day Bute Golf Club, SA
11/07-11/07 EP Junior Champs at SAPSASA Port Lincoln Golf Club, SA
12/07-13/07 Kadina Open Day Kadina Golf Club, SA
12/07-12/07 Hawker Mixed & Mens Foursomes Hawker Golf Club Inc, SA
13/07-13/07 Port Wakefield Men's Open Port Wakefield Golf Club, SA
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Simpson Cup FINAL The Grange Golf Club, SA The Grange
13/07-13/07 Men's Open Championships Port Neill Golf Club, SA
13/07-13/07 Kadina Mixed Kadina Golf Club, SA
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Women's A1 FINAL The Grange Golf Club, SA Glenelg
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Men's A2 FINAL The Grange Golf Club, SA The Vines
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Bonnar Cup FINAL Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA Glenelg
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Sharp Cup FINAL The Grange Golf Club, SA The Grange
13/07-13/07 PENNANT - Men's B2 FINAL Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA North Adelaide
13/07-13/07 Swan Reach Open (Men's 27 Holes) Swan Reach Golf Club, SA
13/07-13/07 Men's Open Championships Poochera Golf Club, SA
13/07-13/07 Port Germein Open Championship Port Germein Golf Club, SA
14/07-14/07 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. West Lakes Golf Club, SA
14/07-16/07 Brett Ogle Cup Barossa Valley Golf Club, SA
14/07-14/07 McCormacks Winter Cup Adelaide Shores, SA
15/07-15/07 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
17/07-17/07 West Lakes Junior Come & Try West Lakes Golf Club, SA
18/07-20/07 Lucindale CavPower Tournament Lucindale Country Club, SA
18/07-18/07 Tarcowie Farmers Open Day Tarcowie Golf Club, SA
19/07-19/07 Foursome Championships Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
19/07-20/07 'Atlas Copco' Outback Open Championship Broken Hill Golf & Country Club, NSW
19/07-19/07 Roxby Downs Open 18 Holes Roxby Downs Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 MIXED GOLF DAY North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 Mid North Men's & Mixed Ambrose Golf Association Day Gawler Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 Men's Open Championships Tumby Bay Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 South Broken Hill Outback Classic South Broken Hill Golf Club, NSW
20/07-20/07 Men's Open Championships Poochera Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 Gladstone Open
20/07-20/07 Lucindale Men's Open Lucindale Country Club, SA
20/07-20/07 Stansbury Open Day Stansbury Golf Club, SA
20/07-20/07 Club Vardon - Glenelg Glenelg Golf Club, SA Jack Williams / Jenny Lee / Ben Tucker
22/07-24/07 Golf SA Women's 70th Country Wk Wallaroo Golf Club, SA & Balaklava Golf Club, SA
22/07-22/07 Yacka Farmers Day Yacka Golf Club, SA
26/07-26/07 Moonta Open Day Moonta Golf Club, SA
26/07-26/07 Orroroo Open Orroroo Golf Club, SA
27/07-21/09 Kooyonga School Term Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
27/07-27/07 Two Wells Men's Open Two Wells Golf Club, SA
27/07-27/07 Cambrai Open (Men's 27 Hole) Cambrai Golf Club Inc, SA
27/07-27/07 Men's Open Championships Kimba Golf Club, SA
27/07-27/07 Warooka Open Day Warooka Golf Club, SA
27/07-27/07 Club Vardon - Kooyonga Kooyonga Golf Club, SA Will Somerfield / Jenny Lee
31/07-31/07 Women's Bronze Foursomes & Nora Maskell Trophy Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA Jane Drummond & Helen Price
31/07-31/07 Port Vincent Ladies Open Port Vincent Golf Club, SA
August Event Venue Winner
01/08-01/08 Two Wells Ladies Open Two Wells Golf Club, SA
01/08-01/08 Mannum Women's Open Day Mannum Golf Club, SA
01/08-01/08 Port Germein Farmers Day Port Germein Golf Club, SA
02/08-02/08 YP/Maitland Open Day Maitland Golf Club, SA
02/08-02/08 Woomera Open Woomera Golf Club, SA
02/08-02/08 Jamestown Open Jamestown Golf Club, SA
02/08-03/08 South Broken Hill Open (36 Holes) South Broken Hill Golf Club, NSW
03/08-03/08 Men's Open Championships Kyancutta Ramblers Golf Club, SA
03/08-03/08 Maitland Mixed Foursomes Maitland Golf Club, SA
03/08-03/08 Club Vardon - Thaxted Park Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA Jack Williams / Ella Adams / Michael Coleman
03/08-03/08 Laura Hunt's Fuels Mixed & Mens Pinehurst
03/08-03/08 EP Men's Foursomes Championship Cummins Golf Club, SA
03/08-03/08 Mannum Men's Open Day Mannum Golf Club, SA
04/08-04/08 SAPSASA Metro Qualifying Day Adelaide Shores, SA
04/08-04/08 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. The Grange Golf Club, SA
04/08-10/08 Port Augusta Golf Classic Port Augusta Golf Club, SA
05/08-05/08 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
07/08-07/08 Port Victoria Ladies Foursomes Port Victoria Golf Club, SA
08/08-08/08 Penfield Ladies Open Penfield Golf Club, SA
08/08-08/08 McLaren Vale Women's Gala Day
09/08-09/08 Mens Mixed Open Champsionship Coffin Bay Golf Club, SA
09/08-09/08 Port Vincent Mixed Fours Port Vincent Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 Tanunda Mens & Ladies Open Tanunda Pines Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 Balaklava Men's Open Balaklava Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 Club Vardon - Royal Adelaide Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA Jack Williams / Jenny Lee
10/08-10/08 Men's Open Championships Coffin Bay Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 Port Vincent Open Day Port Vincent Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 Men's & Ladie's Open Championship Darke Peak Golf Club, SA
10/08-10/08 "The Professionals" Laura Open
11/08-11/08 Ladies Split Sixes Kadina Golf Club, SA
11/08-11/08 The Rhonda Watson Brooch Glenelg Golf Club, SA
12/08-12/08 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
13/08-13/08 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
14/08-14/08 Warooka Ladies Open Warooka Golf Club, SA
14/08-14/08 Ladies Holden Scramble Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
15/08-15/08 Orroroo Farmers Day Orroroo Golf Club, SA
15/08-15/08 Kooyonga Open Foursomes Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
15/08-15/08 Lake Albert Women's Open Day Lake Albert Golf Club, SA
16/08-17/08 Golf SA Mens Sand Greens Champs Kingscote Golf Club Inc, SA Jackson Arthur / Mark Virgo
16/08-16/08 Championships 1st Round Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
16/08-16/08 Hawker Open Hawker Golf Club Inc, SA
16/08-16/08 4BBB Stableford Lake Albert Golf Club, SA
17/08-17/08 Riverton Men's Open Ambrose Riverton Golf Club, SA
17/08-17/08 Men's Open Championships Port Kenny Golf Club, SA
17/08-17/08 Lake Albert Men's Open Day (27Hole) Lake Albert Golf Club, SA
19/08-19/08 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
21/08-21/08 Kadina Open & Foursomes Kadina Golf Club, SA
21/08-21/08 Men's Open Championships Smoky Bay Golf Club, SA
22/08-22/08 Oakbank Women's Gala Day Oakbank Golf Club, SA
22/08-22/08 Men's & Ladies Stableford Lameroo Golf Club, SA
22/08-22/08 Mixed / Men's Pinehurst Streaky Bay Golf Club, SA
22/08-22/08 Port Broughton Farmers Day Port Broughton Golf Club, SA
23/08-23/08 Lameroo Men's Open (27 Hole) Lameroo Golf Club, SA
23/08-24/08 Men's 36 Hole Open Championship Streaky Bay Golf Club, SA
24/08-24/08 Mid North Men's Group Open Hamley Bridge Golf Club, SA
24/08-24/08 PENNANT DAY Wirrabara Golf Club, SA
24/08-24/08 Mixed & Men's 4bbb Lameroo Golf Club, SA
24/08-24/08 Golf SA State Foursomes Champs Fleurieu Golf Club, SA B Stowe & J Williams / J Lee & K Blum
26/08-26/08 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
26/08-29/08 Kangaroo Island Ladies Week Various
28/08-31/08 Men's Qld Open Brookwater Golf and Country Club, QLD Andrew Dodt (Qld)
28/08-28/08 Maitland Ladies Open Day Maitland Golf Club, SA
29/08-29/08 Maitland Ladies Open Foursome Maitland Golf Club, SA
29/08-29/08 Governor's Cup Glenelg Golf Club, SA
30/08-30/08 Open Day & Launch of Supa Golf Salisbury Green Par 3, SA
30/08-31/08 Men's Open Championships Whyalla Golf Club, SA
31/08-31/08 The Tuohy Trophy Glenelg Golf Club, SA
31/08-31/08 Men's Open Championships Elliston Golf Club, SA
31/08-31/08 Port Broughton Open Port Broughton Golf Club, SA
September Event Venue Winner
01/09-01/09 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. Regency Park Golf Club, SA
01/09-01/09 Senior Order of Merit - Kooyonga Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
02/09-02/09 Georgetown Publican's Day
02/09-02/09 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
04/09-05/09 Senior Event - The Grange Senior Open Amateur The Grange Golf Club, SA
04/09-04/09 Minlaton Ladies Foursomes Minlaton Golf Club, SA
04/09-05/09 SAPSASA Championships Adelaide Shores, SA
05/09-05/09 Champion of Champions, Silver, Bronze & “C” Salvers Clare Golf Club, SA
06/09-06/09 Peterborough Open Championship Peterborough Golf Club, SA
07/09-07/09 Eudunda Men's Open Eudunda Golf Club, SA
07/09-07/09 Peterborough Mixed & Men's Foursomes Peterborough Golf Club, SA
08/09-08/09 Kooyonga Open Day Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
08/09-08/09 Rules Course - Level 2 (Club Level) North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
08/09-10/09 Golf SA (M&W) Senior Amateur Champs Fleurieu Golf Club, SA John Banting / Juliet Hugo
09/09-09/09 Wirrabara Publican's Day Wirrabara Golf Club, SA
09/09-09/09 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
11/09-11/09 Edithburgh Ladies Foursomes Edithburgh Golf Club, SA
12/09-12/09 Yankalilla Women's Open Day Yankalilla Golf Club, SA
12/09-12/09 Jamestown Farmer's Day Jamestown Golf Club, SA
13/09-13/09 Championships Final Round Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
13/09-15/09 Mandurah Open Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA Jarryd Felton (WA)
14/09-14/09 Snowtown Open Snowtown Golf Club, SA
14/09-14/09 Coonalpyn Men's Open (27 Hole) Coonalpyn Golf Club, SA
15/09-15/09 Championship of Champions & A,B,C, GRADE Salvers Maitland Golf Club, SA
15/09-15/09 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
16/09-16/09 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
16/09-16/09 RENMARK GOLF CLUB LADIES OPEN DAY Renmark Golf Club, SA
18/09-19/09 Great Yakka Challange Lucindale Country Club, SA
18/09-18/09 South East Ladies Ambrose Lucindale Country Club, SA
18/09-18/09 Dunes Ladies Open Day Copperclub Port Hughes, SA
19/09-19/09 Kapunda Ladies Open Kapunda Golf Club, SA
19/09-19/09 Women's Zone Closed Championships Willunga Golf Club, SA
19/09-19/09 Ladies ONLY Holden Scramble Lucindale Country Club, SA
19/09-19/09 Hallett Social Day Ambrose Hallett Golf Club, SA
20/09-21/09 Golf SA Country Junior Champs Fleurieu Golf Club, SA
20/09-20/09 South Broken Hill Open Ambrose
22/09-22/09 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A West Lakes Golf Club, SA
22/09-22/09 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B South Lakes Golf Club, SA
22/09-24/09 Boys' & Girls' Vic Junior Championship Northern Golf Club, VIC & Yarra Yarra Golf Club, VIC Blake Collyer (Vic) & Soo Bin Park (Vic)
23/09-23/09 West Lakes Junior Holiday Clinic West Lakes Golf Club, SA
23/09-26/09 Gary Player Classic Pacific Golf Club, QLD Josh Taylor (Vic)
25/09-25/09 Ladies Murraylands Open Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
25/09-25/09 Murray Bridge Ladies Open Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
25/09-25/09 Ladies GALA Day West Lakes Golf Club, SA
28/09-28/09 Wirrina V McCraken Challenge Event Wirrina Cove Golf Course, SA
29/09-29/09 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A Gawler Golf Club, SA
29/09-29/09 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
29/09-29/09 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. Adelaide Shores, SA
29/09-29/09 McCormacks Spring Cup Adelaide Shores, SA
29/09-03/10 Golf SA Men's Country Week Royal Adelaide Golf Club, SA & The Grange Golf Club, SA Tim Atze (Pinnaroo)
30/09-09/10 Kooyonga School Holiday Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
30/09-04/10 JNJG International Junior Classic Maitland Golf Club – East's Leisure & Golf, NSW, Australia & Kurri Golf Club, NSW Kevin Yuan (NSW) & Kanyalak Preedasutthijit (Tha)
30/09-02/10 Australian Men's Senior Amateur Mandurah Country Club, WA
October Event Venue Winner
01/10-06/10 34th Annual Victor Harbor Classic Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
01/10-06/10 Victor Harbor Classic Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
02/10-02/10 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
04/10-05/10 Coober Pedy Golf Open Coober Pedy Opal Fields Golf Club, SA
04/10-06/10 Burra Men's Centenary Celebrations Burra Golf Club, SA
04/10-04/10 Coober Pedy Old Timers Miners Open Ambrose Coober Pedy Opal Fields Golf Club, SA
05/10-10/10 Mornington Peninsula Fifth Annual Golf Classic Portsea Golf Club, VIC & The Dunes Golf Links, VIC
06/10-11/10 Port Lincoln's Seafood Week Port Lincoln Golf Club, SA
09/10-09/10 McCracken Ladies Gala Day McCracken Golf Club, SA
09/10-11/10 Barossa Valley Open Barossa Valley Golf Club, SA
10/10-28/11 The Vines Junior Tournament The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
10/10-10/10 Tanunda Ladies Open Tanunda Pines Golf Club, SA
10/10-10/10 Women's WA Senior Cup Gosnells Golf Club Shirley Van Der Brugghen (WA)
10/10-10/10 Murray Bridge Junior Open Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
10/10-10/10 Murraylands Closed Junior Champ Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
11/10-12/10 Willunga Open Weekend Willunga Golf Club, SA
11/10-12/10 Aaron Baddeley World Junior - Australian Final Heritage Golf & Country Club, VIC Ryan Ruffels (Vic) & Kirsty Hodgkins (Qld)
11/10-11/10 Men's EP Alliance Open Championship Port Lincoln Golf Club, SA
12/10-12/10 Murray Bridge Men's Open (27 Holes) Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
12/10-12/10 Anne Smerdon Junior Invitational Glenelg Golf Club, SA
12/10-12/10 2014 State Father & Son Cup Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
12/10-12/10 SA Business Women's Champs North Adelaide Golf Club, SA Angela Masters / Carolyn Coleman
13/10-13/10 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A The Grange Golf Club, SA
13/10-13/10 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B Thaxted Park Golf Club, SA
13/10-15/10 Golf SA Women's Open Meeting Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA & The Grange Golf Club, SA Deb Christie
14/10-17/10 Men's Keperra Bowl Keperra Country Golf Club Troy Moses (NSW)
15/10-19/10 Clare Golf Club Spring Class Clare Golf Club, SA
16/10-19/10 Men's WA Open Cottesloe Golf Club, WA Ryan Fox (NZL)
17/10-19/10 Clare Men's Open Week Clare Golf Club, SA
17/10-17/10 Barossa Valley Ladies Open Barossa Valley Golf Club, SA
18/10-19/10 Country District Pennant Barmera Golf Club, SA
18/10-19/10 McCracken Cup McCracken Golf Club, SA
18/10-18/10 SA Golf Industry Awards Night Adelaide Oval
19/10-07/12 Kooyonga School Term Junior Golf Clinics Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
19/10-19/10 Golf SA AGM North Adelaide Golf Club, SA
19/10-25/10 Men's & Women's Qld Stroke Play & Amateur Southport Golf Club, QLD & Arundel Hills Country Club, QLD
20/10-20/10 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A Glenelg Golf Club, SA
20/10-20/10 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
26/10-26/10 Golf South East 18 hole Open Championship Millicent Golf Club, SA
26/10-26/10 Mount Pleasant Men's Open Mount Pleasant & District Golf Club, SA
27/10-27/10 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
27/10-27/10 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B Blackwood Golf Club, SA
27/10-27/10 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA
27/10-29/10 Australian Men's Senior Match Play Coolangatta-Tweed Heads Golf Club, NSW
27/10-31/10 Australian Women's Senior Amateur Riverside Golf Club, TAS
31/10-31/10 Highercombe Ladies Open Highercombe Golf & Country Club, SA
November Event Venue Winner
01/11-02/11 Golf SA Mid Amateur Champs Links Lady Bay Golf Club, SA
01/11-02/11 2014 I/S Country Match SA v Vic Naracoorte Golf Club, SA
02/11-02/11 South East Men's 27 Hole Ambrose Lucindale Country Club, SA
03/11-03/11 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A The Stirling Golf Club, SA
03/11-03/11 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
07/11-07/11 Playgolf WEEK SA Launch in Rundle Mall
07/11-09/11 Men's Federal Open Amateur Federal Golf Club, ACT
07/11-07/11 Mount Pleasant Ladies Open Mount Pleasant & District Golf Club, SA
07/11-07/11 Golf SA Senior Cup Blackwood Golf Club, SA
10/11-10/11 SENIOR PENNANT- Section A Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
10/11-10/11 SENIOR PENNANT - Section B Mount Barker-Hahndorf Golf Club, SA
10/11-10/11 AIF Cup Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
12/11-14/11 Australian Men's & Women's Mid Amateur Lynwood Country Club, NSW
16/11-16/11 Club Vardon - The Grange The Grange Golf Club, SA
16/11-16/11 DALTON CUP - Champion of Champions The Grange Golf Club, SA
17/11-17/11 SENIOR PENNANT - Semi Finals
17/11-17/11 Senior Women’s Golf Assoc. Victor Harbor Golf Club, SA
17/11-23/11 Playgolf WEEK SA
19/11-19/11 "Yellow Ball"Charity Golf Day Tea Tree Gully Golf Club, SA
20/11-23/11 Men's & Women's Tas Amateur Ulverstone Golf Club, TAS
23/11-23/11 Boys' & Girls' WA Amateur Lakelands Country Club, WA
24/11-24/11 SENIOR PENNANT- FINAL Kooyonga Golf Club, SA
25/11-28/11 Men's & Women's Dunes Medal The Dunes Golf Links, VIC
25/11-25/11 Golf SA Women's Metro Open Day Blackwood Golf Club, SA
29/11-29/11 Christmas Ambrose Mannum Golf Club, SA
29/11-30/11 RENMARK GOLF CLUB MENS & LADIES OPEN Renmark Golf Club, SA
29/11-29/11 Robe Men's Open Tournament Robe Golf Club, SA
29/11-30/11 Robe Village Classic Robe Golf Club, SA
30/11-30/11 Robe Village Classic 5 person Ambrose Robe Golf Club, SA
30/11-30/11 Club Vardon - Mount Osmond Mount Osmond Golf Club, SA
December Event Venue Winner
05/12-05/12 Lake Albert Ladies Ambrose Lake Albert Golf Club, SA
07/12-12/12 Owen Whitford Open Mixed Foursomes Trophy Glenelg Golf Club, SA
07/12-07/12 Murray Bridge Ham & Turkey Day Murray Bridge Golf Club, SA
07/12-07/12 Murraylands Ambrose Championship Lake Albert Golf Club, SA
08/12-09/12 Golf SA Junior Open Blackwood Golf Club, SA & The Vines Golf Club of Reynella, SA
12/12-17/12 Men's & Women's Vic Amateur Commonwealth Golf Club, VIC & Kingston Heath Golf Club, VIC
12/12-16/12 Greg Norman Junior Masters Palmer Colonial Golf Course, QLD
15/12-16/12 Golf SA Junior Open Flagstaff Hill Golf Club, SA & The Grange Golf Club, SA
15/12-15/12 Golf SA Men's Open Day The Grange Golf Club, SA
21/12-21/12 Glenelg Junior Shootout Glenelg Golf Club, SA